Indian Overseas Bank

 

S.No.

PPF operating Branches

District

Phone No
1 Adyar Chennai 24411611
2 Anna Nagar Chennai 26203834
3 Ashok Nagar Chennai 24894989
4 Besant Nagar Chennai 24910002
5 Cathedral Chennai 28514695
6 Egmore Chennai 28553616
7 Esplanade Chennai 25352064
8 Kilpauk Chennai 26440262
9 Kodambakkam Chennai 24729368
10 Mount Road Chennai 28520782
11 Nungambakkam Chennai 28241502
12 R.K. Nagar Chennai 24958103
13 Santhome Chennai 24643259
14 Saligramam Chennai 23761709
15 Sowckarpet Chennai 25385326
16 Sriram Nagar Chennai 24997205
17 T. Nagar Chennai 28152286
18 Thiruvanmiyur Chennai 24415611
19 Tower-Chennai Chennai 26213658
20 Virugambakkam Chennai 23644304
21 West CIT Nagar Chennai 24330745
22 Big Bazaar Street Coimbatore 2395036
23 Dr. Nanjappa Road Coimbatore 2235311
24 Gandhipuram Coimbatore 2491026
25 R.S. Puram Coimbatore 2552448
26 Ramalinga Nagar Coimbatore 2442683
27 Cuddallore (O.T.) Cuddallore 227660
28 Kancheepuram Main Kancheepuram 228867
29 Tambaram Kancheepuram 22265162
30 Leigh Bazaar Kanniyakumari 2334310
31 Nagercoil Kanniyakumari 233453
32 A.A. Nagar Madurai 2533620
33 Chokkikulam Madurai 2536797
34 Madurai Main Madurai 2339492
35 Salem Main Salem 2667505
36 Karaikudi Main Sivagangai 238535
37 Nilagirvattam Thanjavur 246666
38 Thiruvanaikoil Tiruchy 2231317
39 Tiruchirapalli Main Tiruchy 2710680
40 Tiruchirappalli Cantonment Tiruchy 2460335
41 Maharaja Nagar Colony Tirunelveli 2572600
42 Palayamkottai Tirunelveli 2573128
43 Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli 2338304
44 Tirunelveli Town Tirunelveli 2333632
45 Tuticorin Tuticorin 2322481